Almond oil and its benefits:
Almonds oil is one of the acclaimed ingredients in cosmetic industry and is therefore found in various care products. Used in Ayurvedic medicine for over 5,000 years, both for internal use and for external use. Sweet almonds oil is obtained by cold pressing almond core and in cosmetic industry is successfully used for skin, hair or body. If is used internally, sweet almonds oil improves digestion, it is nutritious, remineralizing and strengthening the immunity. Studies have shown that fresh almonds oil contributes to lower blood cholesterol.
Because it contains omega 3 fatty acids, vitamins A, B, E, calcium, magnesium has regenerative properties, moisturizing, restructuring, toning and anti-aging. It is especially recommended for dry and sensitive skin because it is absorbed easily into the skin.
Scientific studies have shown that this oil can be a real help to get rid of dark circles. Apply under the eyes area with almonds oil and massage gently until the oil is absorbed into the skin. This eliminates dark circles and puffiness, hydrates the skin around the eyes and smooths the wrinkles.
Sweet almonds oil prevents hair loss if you massage the scalp with it This massage gives hair shine. and strengthens the root but also prevents dandruff.
Sweet almonds oil can also helps to treat itching and inflammation caused by dermatitis.
This blog post is an educational resource only and does not replace a medical consultation with a doctor .
Please feel free to get in touch if you have any questions or comments. Your feedback welcome!